Your browser is not supported. Please update it.

Diary

Date Event Note Time Type

01 Mon

Society 

Sleaford Mixed Exchange Day

11:00 to 12:00

Society 

01 Mon

Juniors 

Junior League v Market Rasen (Away)

14:00

Juniors 

02 Tue

Seniors 

Seniors Over 65 tropy / Summer trophy

Stableford

08:00 to 12:00

Seniors 

03 Wed

Mixed 

Mixed roll up Captains lark

Mixed 

03 Wed

Juniors 

Junior David Graves masters

Stableford

12:00 to 12:40

Juniors 

04 Thu

Ladies 

Ladies invitation day

Using 1st and 10th tees Pairs betterball stableford

10:00 to 11:00

Ladies 

04 Thu

Juniors 

Junior League v Kenwick (Away)

13:45

Juniors 

04 Thu

Juniors 

Junior Development League v Kenwick (Away)

14:15

Juniors 

05 Fri

Society 

Thorpe Park GS

10:00 to 11:30

Society 

05 Fri

County 

Ladies Scratch League Finals

13:00 to 13:20

County 

05 Fri

Society 

Thorpe Park GS

13:20 to 14:45

Society 

06 Sat

Ladies 

Ladies roll up Finch trophy

Stableford

Ladies 

06 Sat

Society 

Southey GS

13:00 to 13:10

Society 

06 Sat

Gents 

Gents B League v Forest Pines (Away)

14:00

Gents 

06 Sat

Mixed 

Mixed social golf

16:00 to 17:00

Mixed 

07 Sun

Gents 

Gents August medal

08:00 to 12:00

Gents 

08 Mon

Society 

Woodhall Spa Seniors GS

13:00 to 14:30

Society 

09 Tue

Seniors 

Seniors exchange day with Boston GC

09:00 to 12:00

Seniors 

10 Wed

Gents 

Gents roll up stableford

Gents 

10 Wed

Open 

Junior Open

11:00 to 12:30

Open 

10 Wed

Ladies 

Ladies Friendly v Louth (Home)

12:50 to 13:40

Ladies 

11 Thu

Ladies 

Ladies Finch trophy

Using 1st and 10th tees Stableford

10:00 to 10:40

Ladies 

12 Fri

Society 

Haynook GS

10:00 to 11:00

Society 

12 Fri

Society 

Lincolnshire Past captains

11:30 to 12:50

Society 

12 Fri

Society 

Haynook GS

13:00 to 14:00

Society 

13 Sat

14 Sun

15 Mon

16 Tue

Seniors 

Seniors Am/Am

Betterball stableford

08:00 to 12:00

Seniors 

17 Wed

Mixed 

Mixed roll up Captains lark

Mixed 

17 Wed

Juniors 

Junior Summer cup

12:00 to 12:40

Juniors 

18 Thu

Ladies 

Ladies Jean Blair Trophy

Using 1st and 10th tees

10:00 to 10:40

Ladies 

18 Thu

Juniors 

Junior League v Woodhall (Home)

14:00 to 14:30

Juniors 

18 Thu

Gents 

Gents Friendly v Grimsby (Away)

16:30

Gents 

19 Fri

Society 

John Bull GS

10:00 to 11:00

Society 

19 Fri

Society 

Lincolnshire Irish GS

12:00 to 12:50

Society 

20 Sat

Gents 

Gents roll up Rabbits trophy (16 and over) and stableford (15 and under)

Gents 

20 Sat

Ladies 

Ladies roll up Davey flag trophy

Medal

Ladies 

21 Sun

Mixed 

Mixed v Elsham (Home)

Using 1st and 10th tees

13:00 to 13:30

Mixed 

22 Mon

23 Tue

Open 

Seniors Open

08:00 to 14:00

Open 

24 Wed

Gents 

Gents roll up stableford

Gents 

24 Wed

Seniors 

Seniors v Grimsby (Away)

Seniors 

24 Wed

Juniors 

Junior club championship

Medal

12:00 to 12:40

Juniors 

24 Wed

Ladies 

Ladies Frieindly v Grimsby (Home)

12:50 to 13:40

Ladies 

25 Thu

Ladies 

Ladies Davey flag trophy

Using 1st and 10th tees Medal

10:00 to 10:40

Ladies 

26 Fri

Open 

Orsted charity golf day

Using 1st and 10th tees

12:00 to 17:00

Open 

27 Sat

Gents 

Gents roll up stableford

Gents 

28 Sun

Society 

Imperial GS

13:00 to 13:50

Society 

29 Mon

Mixed 

Mixed Fearnley greensome trophy

Using 1st and 10th tees

13:00 to 14:00

Mixed 

30 Tue

Seniors 

Seniors Am/Am

Betterball stableford

08:00 to 12:00

Seniors 

31 Wed

Mixed 

Mixed roll up Captains lark

Mixed 

31 Wed

Society 

LVA GS

11:00

Society