Your browser is not supported. Please update it.

Diary

Date Event Note Time Type

01 Sun

Mixed 

Mixed v Gainsborough (Home)

Using 1st and 10th tees

12:50 to 13:30

Mixed 

02 Mon

Mixed 

Mixed Hendry Trophy

Using 1st and 10th tees Mixed foursomes

13:00 to 14:00

Mixed 

03 Tue

Ladies 

Ladies A League v Market Rasen (Away)

Ladies 

03 Tue

Seniors 

Seniors pairs stableford

08:00 to 12:00

Seniors 

03 Tue

Seniors 

Senior v Louth (Home)

09:15 to 10:00

Seniors 

04 Wed

Gents 

Gents roll up stableford

Gents 

04 Wed

Seniors 

Seniors v Torksey (Away)

Seniors 

04 Wed

Ladies 

Ladies B League v Thonock (Home)

12:50 to 13:45

Ladies 

05 Thu

Ladies 

Ladies Humberston trophy

Medal

10:00 to 10:40

Ladies 

06 Fri

07 Sat

Ladies 

Ladies roll up anniversary trophy

Stableford

Ladies 

07 Sat

Society 

Lee Turner GS

12:00 to 12:45

Society 

07 Sat

Mixed 

Mixed social golf

9 Holes

16:00 to 17:00

Mixed 

08 Sun

Gents 

Gents Henry Taylor bowl trophy

Medal

08:00 to 12:00

Gents 

09 Mon

Seniors 

Seniors v Selaford (Away)

Seniors 

10 Tue

Seniors 

Seniors Am/Am

08:00 to 12:00

Seniors 

10 Tue

Seniors 

Seniors v Grimsby (Home)

09:15 to 10:00

Seniors 

11 Wed

Captains 

Mixed roll up Captain's lark

Captains 

11 Wed

Society 

NHS GS

10:30 to 11:00

Society 

12 Thu

Ladies 

Ladies anniversary trophy

Stableford

10:00 to 10:40

Ladies 

13 Fri

14 Sat

Gents 

Gents roll up Jubilee shield

Texas scramble

Gents 

15 Sun

Gents 

Gents A v Louth (Away)

09:00

Gents 

15 Sun

Gents 

Gents B v Grimsby (Away)

10:00

Gents 

15 Sun

Mixed 

Mixed Windmill trophy

Am/Am using 1st and 10th tees

13:00 to 14:00

Mixed 

16 Mon

17 Tue

Seniors 

Seniors dicennial trophy

08:00 to 12:00

Seniors 

18 Wed

Gents 

Gents roll up stableford

Gents 

18 Wed

Society 

George and Dragon GS

10:30 to 11:00

Society 

18 Wed

Society 

BWT GS

12:00 to 12:30

Society 

19 Thu

Ladies 

Ladies Vergette Vase

10:00 to 10:40

Ladies 

19 Thu

Gents 

Gents friendly v Grimsby (Home)

16:30 to 17:30

Gents 

20 Fri

Open 

Gents Open

Am/Am

Open 

21 Sat

Ladies 

Ladies roll up Teanby trophy

Pairs betterball stableford

Ladies 

21 Sat

Gents 

Gents A v Grimsby (Home)

13:00 to 14:00

Gents 

22 Sun

Gents 

Gents stableford (Qualifier Presidents trophy)

07:30 to 11:30

Gents 

22 Sun

Society 

Greasborough GS

13:00 to 13:30

Society 

22 Sun

Society 

Owen Dawson GS

13:45 to 13:50

Society 

22 Sun

County 

Junior county coaching - Steve Bennett

14:20 to 15:20

County 

23 Mon

24 Tue

Seniors 

Seniors Am/Am

08:00 to 12:00

Seniors 

24 Tue

Seniors 

Seniors v Kenwick (Home)

09:15 to 10:00

Seniors 

24 Tue

Ladies 

Ladies A League v Ashby Decoy (Away)

13:30

Ladies 

25 Wed

Captains 

Mixed Roll Up Captain's lark

Captains 

26 Thu

Ladies 

Ladies Teanby trophy

Using 1st and 10th tees Pairs betterball stableford

10:00 to 10:40

Ladies 

27 Fri

Society 

Lindum GS

09:00 to 09:30

Society 

27 Fri

Society 

Lindum GS

14:00 to 14:30

Society 

28 Sat

Gents 

Gents roll up stableford

Gents 

28 Sat

Gents 

Gents B League v Forest Pines (Home)

12:30 to 14:00

Gents 

29 Sun

Mixed 

Mixed Kelly Moore trophy

13:00 to 14:00

Mixed 

30 Mon

31 Tue

Seniors 

Seniors club championship

Medal

08:00 to 12:00

Seniors 

31 Tue

Juniors 

Junior League v Market Rasen (Home)

13:50 to 14:30

Juniors