Your browser is not supported. Please update it.

Diary

Date Event Note Time Type

01 Fri

Open 

Lewis Turner charity day

Using 1st and 10th tees

12:00 to 17:00

Open 

02 Sat

Gents 

Gents roll up stableford

Gents 

02 Sat

Gents 

Gents B League v Pottergate (Away)

10:00

Gents 

03 Sun

County 

LUGC 2nd team v Norfolk

09:00 to 10:30

County 

03 Sun

County 

LUGC 2nd team v Norfolk

13:30 to 15:00

County 

04 Mon

05 Tue

Seniors 

Seniors v Ashby Decoy (Away)

Seniors 

05 Tue

Seniors 

Seniors pairs betterball

08:00 to 12:00

Seniors 

06 Wed

Ladies 

Ladies Comp

Using 1st and 10th tees

10:00 to 10:40

Ladies 

06 Wed

Ladies 

Ladies Friendly v Market Rasen (Away)

12:30

Ladies 

06 Wed

Society 

Turnbull GS

13:00 to 13:50

Society 

07 Thu

Open 

Mizuno Pairs

08:00 to 16:00

Open 

08 Fri

Open 

Bloodwise charity day

Using 1st and 10th tees

12:00 to 17:00

Open 

09 Sat

10 Sun

Gents 

Alf Jackson Trophy

08:00 to 12:00

Gents 

10 Sun

Society 

Anglian Water North GS

13:00 to 13:30

Society 

11 Mon

County 

LVLGA Match v Nottinghamshire

12:15 to 13:40

County 

12 Tue

Seniors 

Seniors american foursomes

08:00 to 12:00

Seniors 

12 Tue

Seniors 

Seniors v Seacroft (Home)

09:15

Seniors 

13 Wed

Gents 

Gents roll up stableford

Gents 

13 Wed

Ladies 

Ladies A League v Louth (Home)

12:50 to 13:40

Ladies 

14 Thu

Ladies 

Lady Captains Day

Ladies 

14 Thu

Gents 

Gents Friendly v Elsham

16:30 to 17:30

Gents 

15 Fri

Society 

Birds Eye GS

10:30 to 11:00

Society 

15 Fri

Ladies 

Ladies B League v Cleerthorpes (Home)

12:50

Ladies 

16 Sat

Ladies 

Ladies roll up Sapphire trophy

Ladies 

16 Sat

Mixed 

Mixed social golf

Mixed 

16 Sat

Gents 

Gents A League v Louth (Home)

12:30 to 14:00

Gents 

17 Sun

Gents 

Gents Dave Hill trophy

Pairs betterball stableford

08:00 to 12:00

Gents 

17 Sun

Society 

Cherry Willingham GS

13:00 to 14:00

Society 

18 Mon

Society 

Roundwood Golf Club GS

10:00 to 12:00

Society 

19 Tue

Seniors 

Seniors stableford / summer trophy

08:00 to 12:00

Seniors 

19 Tue

Gents 

Gents committee v Seacroft directors (Away)

13:00

Gents 

20 Wed

Mixed 

Mixed roll up Captains lark

Mixed 

20 Wed

Society 

Lincolnshire Golf GS

09:30 to 12:00

Society 

21 Thu

Ladies 

Ladies Sapphire trophy

Using 1st and 10th tees Stableford

10:00 to 10:40

Ladies 

22 Fri

Society 

Windy Millers GS

11:00 to 12:00

Society 

23 Sat

Gents 

Gets B League v Pottergate (Home)

12:30 to 14:00

Gents 

24 Sun

Gents 

Gents A League v Grimsby (Away)

10:00

Gents 

24 Sun

Mixed 

Mixed Goudie trophy

Scotch foursomes

13:00 to 14:00

Mixed 

25 Mon

Juniors 

Junior development league v Louth (Away)

14:00

Juniors 

26 Tue

Seniors 

Seniors medford

08:00 to 12:00

Seniors 

26 Tue

Seniors 

Seniors v Holme Hall (Home)

09:15

Seniors 

27 Wed

Gents 

Gents roll up stableford

Gents 

27 Wed

Juniors 

Junior BT Summer shield

Stableford

12:00 to 12:40

Juniors 

28 Thu

Ladies 

Ladies medal

Using 1st and 10th tees

10:00 to 10:40

Ladies 

28 Thu

Society 

Wheatsheaf GS

13:00 to 13:40

Society 

29 Fri

30 Sat

Gents 

Gents club championship

Medal

08:00 to 13:00

Gents 

31 Sun

Gents 

Gents club championship

Medal

08:00 to 14:00

Gents