Your browser is not supported. Please update it.

Diary

Date Event Note Time Type

01 Fri

02 Sat

Ladies 

Ladies roll up medal

Ladies 

02 Sat

Gents 

Gents A team v Gents B team

12:00 to 13:00

Gents 

03 Sun

04 Mon

05 Tue

Seniors 

Seniors pairs cup

08:00 to 12:00

Seniors 

05 Tue

Seniors 

Seniors v Ashby Decoy (Home)

09:15 to 10:00

Seniors 

06 Wed

Gents 

Gents roll up stableford

Gents 

07 Thu

Ladies 

Ladies medal

Using 1st and 10th tees

10:00 to 10:40

Ladies 

08 Fri

Society 

Jaguar GS

12:00 to 12:30

Society 

08 Fri

Society 

Premier Modular GS

13:30 to 14:00

Society 

09 Sat

Ladies 

Ladies roll up stableford

Ladies 

09 Sat

Society 

Tollbar GS

13:00 to 13:40

Society 

10 Sun

11 Mon

Juniors 

Junior league v Kenwick (Home)

12:50 to 13:30

Juniors 

11 Mon

Juniors 

Junior development league v Kenwick

13:40 to 14:00

Juniors 

12 Tue

Seniors 

Seniors eggstraviganza

08:00 to 12:00

Seniors 

12 Tue

Seniors 

Seniors v Market Rasen (Home)

09:15 to 10:00

Seniors 

13 Wed

Gents 

Gents roll up stableford

Gents 

13 Wed

Juniors 

Junior stableford

12:00 to 12:40

Juniors 

14 Thu

Ladies 

Ladies stableford

Using 1st and 10th tees

10:00 to 10:40

Ladies 

15 Fri

Mixed 

Mixed Easter Scramble

Texas scramble

08:00 to 12:00

Mixed 

16 Sat

Gents 

Gents B v Welton (Home)

12:30 to 14:00

Gents 

17 Sun

Gents 

Gents stableford (Drawn) - Qualifier for Presidents Day at Woodhall Spa

Qualifier for Presidents Day at Woodhall Spa

08:00 to 11:30

Gents 

18 Mon

Mixed 

Mixed June Moss Memorial trophy

Gents v Ladies match

Mixed 

19 Tue

Seniors 

Seniors Ian Browne trophy

08:00 to 12:00

Seniors 

20 Wed

Gents 

Gents roll up stableford

Gents 

21 Thu

Ladies 

Ladies spring meeting

Using 1st and 10th tees

09:00 to 09:40

Ladies 

21 Thu

Ladies 

Ladies spring meeting

9 Holes

14:00 to 14:40

Ladies 

22 Fri

Society 

Grimsby Fish Trades GS

13:30 to 14:30

Society 

23 Sat

Ladies 

Ladies roll up scorah salvers and coronation foursomes

Pairs foursomes

Ladies 

23 Sat

Society 

Lincat GS

13:00 to 13:40

Society 

24 Sun

Gents 

Gents medal (Drawn)

Qualifier for St James Place National Pro Am and Presidents Day at Woodhall Spa

08:00 to 12:00

Gents 

25 Mon

Society 

South Kyme Past Captains

10:00 to 10:40

Society 

26 Tue

Gents 

Seniors v Seacroft (Away)

Gents 

26 Tue

Gents 

Seniors texas scramble

08:00 to 12:00

Gents 

27 Wed

Gents 

Gents roll up stableford

Gents 

28 Thu

Ladies 

Ladies scorah salvers and coronation foursomes

Using 1st and 10th tees - Pairs foursomes

10:00 to 10:40

Ladies 

28 Thu

Gents 

Gents friendly v Elsham (Away)

16:30

Gents 

29 Fri

30 Sat

Gents 

Gents roll up Spring stableford

Gents 

30 Sat

Ladies 

Ladies roll up Humberston trophy

Medal

Ladies 

30 Sat

Society 

Southey Golf

13:00 to 13:10

Society